Still connecting — you can go straight to

Loading…
Skip to main content

Dressage

BDC ReRide Dressage Competition results

Riverview Equestrian, Elliott Heads QLD

Sunday 23 August 2026

Placings

BDC Intro to Dressage Test 1

  1. 1st Tina D.Cobalt62.35%
  2. 2nd Tina D.Dream of the Sea56.77%

BDC Intro to Dressage Test 1 (Ride 2)

  1. 1st Tina D.Cobalt61.77%
  2. 2nd Tina D.Dream of the Sea61.77%

Elementary 3.2

  1. 1st Cathy W.Rockin the Blues58.25%

Elementary 3.2 (Ride 2)

  1. 1st Cathy W.Rockin the Blues58.13%

Novice 2.1

  1. 1st Madisun G.Dreaming of Daffodil63.85%
  2. 2nd Meghan F.Dynamo63.27%

Novice 2.1 (Ride 2)

  1. 1st Madisun G.Dreaming of Daffodil65.00%
  2. 2nd Meghan F.Dynamo62.31%

Para - Pick your Test 1

  1. 1st Layne A.Just Van BOE55.00%

Para - Pick your Test 1 (Ride 2)

  1. 1st Layne A.Just Van BOE62.50%

Preliminary 1.1

  1. 1st Lilyannah M.Passion Pop61.00%
  2. 2nd Makayla N.Romeo48.20%

Preliminary 1.1 (Ride 2)

  1. 1st Makayla N.Romeo63.00%
  2. 2nd Lilyannah M.Passion Pop62.00%

Preliminary 1.2

  1. 1st Indee B.Mister Crescendo67.50%
  2. 2nd April I.Bon Visage59.82%

Preliminary 1.2 (Ride 2)

  1. 1st Indee B.Mister Crescendo68.21%
  2. 2nd April I.Bon Visage63.57%

Every division's full placings are below.

Full results

BDC Intro to Dressage Test 1

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Tina D.
Cobalt
62.35%
2
Tina D.
Dream of the Sea
56.77%

BDC Intro to Dressage Test 1 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Tina D.
Cobalt
61.77%
2
Tina D.
Dream of the Sea
61.77%

Elementary 3.2

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Cathy W.
Rockin the Blues
58.25%

Elementary 3.2 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Cathy W.
Rockin the Blues
58.13%

Novice 2.1

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Madisun G.
Dreaming of Daffodil
63.85%
2
Meghan F.
Dynamo
63.27%

Novice 2.1 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Madisun G.
Dreaming of Daffodil
65.00%
2
Meghan F.
Dynamo
62.31%

Para - Pick your Test 1

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Layne A.
Bridle 9490
Just Van BOE
55.00%

Para - Pick your Test 1 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Layne A.
Bridle 9490
Just Van BOE
62.50%

Preliminary 1.1

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Lilyannah M.
Passion Pop
61.00%
2
Makayla N.
Romeo
48.20%

Preliminary 1.1 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Makayla N.
Romeo
63.00%
2
Lilyannah M.
Passion Pop
62.00%

Preliminary 1.2

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Indee B.
Mister Crescendo
67.50%
2
April I.
Bon Visage
59.82%

Preliminary 1.2 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Indee B.
Mister Crescendo
68.21%
2
April I.
Bon Visage
63.57%

Preliminary 1.3

Position Rider Horse Percentage
-SCR
Lisa W.
Ladbrooks Miguel
Scratched

Preliminary 1.3 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
-SCR
Lisa W.
Ladbrooks Miguel
Scratched

Prep 1

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Thea B.
Josephine’smelody
63.00%

Prep 1 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Thea B.
Josephine’smelody
61.33%

Prep 2

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Suzi D.
Pacific View Black Mink
64.00%
2
Lisa C.
Masterclass
60.00%

Prep 2 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Suzi D.
Pacific View Black Mink
64.33%
2
Lisa C.
Masterclass
63.33%

Prep 3

Position Rider Horse Percentage
-SCR
Sandy J.
Back in action
Scratched

Prep 3 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
-SCR
Sandy J.
Back in action
Scratched