Still connecting — you can go straight to

Loading…
Skip to main content

Extreme Cowboy Racing

Winter Wrap Up Show results

Maryborough Showgrounds & Equestrian Park, Maryborough West QLD

Sunday 23 August 2026

Placings

Green Horse

  1. 1st Hayley B.Heza High Class Cat77.093
  2. 2nd Jasmine B.Buckwell Park Juliette70.014

Intermediate

  1. 1st Shirlene Y.Potentially Devine103.908
  2. 2nd Hayley B.Sheza Hillbilly97.151
  3. 3rd Elizabeth G.Kerala Dancing Silhouette95.990

Intro

  1. 1st Angie E.Missy73.471
  2. 2nd Jasmine B.Buckwell Park Juliette73.275
  3. 3rd Lainie W.Pepper69.705

Non-Pro

  1. 1st Tammy K.Lyric Music Man100.274
  2. 2nd Deb M.Spoonfula Peaches N Cream96.336
  3. 3rd Shirlene Y.Potentially Devine89.579

Novice

  1. 1st Laura A.Wirraway Black Is Back85.341
  2. 2nd Elizabeth G.Kerala Dancing Silhouette80.982
  3. 3rd Celina E.Manada Brutus73.945

Open

  1. 1st Tammy K.Lyric Music Man98.110

Ride Smart

  1. 1st Shirlene Y.Potentially Devine107.221
  2. 2nd Deb M.Springtime Blossom103.627
  3. 3rd Deb M.Spoonfula Peaches N Cream100.321

Rookie Rider

  1. 1st PhoebeTSBreeze by Hollywood68.847
  2. 2nd Lainie W.Pepper68.309
  3. 3rd Angie E.Missy63.442

Young Guns

  1. 1st Georgia W.Lulu54.471

Youth

  1. 1st Milly C.Reign79.817
  2. 2nd PhoebeTSBreeze by Hollywood76.941

Full results

Green Horse

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Hayley B.
Heza High Class Cat
77.093
2
Jasmine B.
Buckwell Park Juliette
70.014

Intermediate

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Shirlene Y.
Potentially Devine
103.908
2
Hayley B.
Sheza Hillbilly
97.151
3
Elizabeth G.
Kerala Dancing Silhouette
95.990
4
Deb M.
Springtime Blossom
95.879
5
Deb M.
Spoonfula Peaches N Cream
95.489
6
Tara S.
Wirraway Black Is Back
86.110
7
Celina E.
Manada Brutus
79.241
8
Laura A.
Craiglea Evelyn
74.000

Intro

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Angie E.
Missy
73.471
2
Jasmine B.
Buckwell Park Juliette
73.275
3
Lainie W.
Pepper
69.705
4
Scott W.
Tony
67.359
5
Monika B.
Little Leroy
66.238
6
Georgia W.
Lulu
56.104

Non-Pro

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Tammy K.
Lyric Music Man
100.274
2
Deb M.
Spoonfula Peaches N Cream
96.336
3
Shirlene Y.
Potentially Devine
89.579
4
Deb M.
Springtime Blossom
85.708
5
Milly C.
Reign
73.516

Novice

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Laura A.
Wirraway Black Is Back
85.341
2
Elizabeth G.
Kerala Dancing Silhouette
80.982
3
Celina E.
Manada Brutus
73.945
4
Angie E.
Missy
71.743
5
Sharelle S.
Arlo
68.050
6
Monika B.
Little Leroy
64.019
7
Tara S.
Craiglea Evelyn
62.003

Open

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Tammy K.
Lyric Music Man
98.110

Ride Smart

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Shirlene Y.
Potentially Devine
107.221
2
Deb M.
Springtime Blossom
103.627
3
Deb M.
Spoonfula Peaches N Cream
100.321
4
Monika B.
Little Leroy
75.871

Rookie Rider

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Phoebe
TSBreeze by Hollywood
68.847
2
Lainie W.
Pepper
68.309
3
Angie E.
Missy
63.442
4
Dianne B.
Dude
60.142
5
Scott W.
Tony
54.326

Young Guns

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Georgia W.
Lulu
54.471

Youth

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Milly C.
Reign
79.817
2
Phoebe
TSBreeze by Hollywood
76.941